Midget AA JFM

John Ferguson Memorial Pre-Season Series
Midget AA Schedule – September 18 – 26, 2019
Leduc Recreation Centre / Alexandria

Sanction #Zone4JF2019

Leduc Pre-Season Series Scores

#DayDateTimeVisitorSCHomeSCArena
1WedSep 1817:45 - 20:00SSAC Don Wheaton4Beaumont Braves9Wilhauk
2WedSep 1820:15 - 22:30Fort Saskatchewan Rangers1Strathcona Warriors3Robinson
3ThuSep 1918:00 - 20:15Sherwood Park Oilers7Leduc Roughnecks2Sobeys
4ThuSep 1920:00 - 22:15KC Colts1St Albert Source for Sports8Robinson
5ThuSep 1920:30 - 22:45Camrose Vikings2SSAC Canadian Brewhouse5Sobeys
6FriSep 2020:15 - 22:30CAC Butchers & Packers8PAC Saints5Wilhauk
7SatSep 2112:15 - 14:30MLAC Go Logowear0PAC Saints2Sobeys
8SatSep 2114:45 - 17:00Strathcona Warriors4Camrose Vikings7Sobeys
9SatSep 2117:00 - 19:15SSAC Don Wheaton2St Albert Blues2Alexandra
10SatSep 2117:15 - 19:30Sturgeon Sting7KC Colts2Sobeys
11SatSep 2118:00 - 20:15Leduc Roughnecks2Fort Saskatchewan Rangers7Wilhauk
12SatSep 2119:45 - 22:00SSAC Canadian Brewhouse4CAC Butchers & Packers1Sobeys
13SatSep 2120:30 - 22:45Sherwood Park Oilers6Beaumont Braves4Wilhauk
14SunSep 2209:15 - 11:00PAC Saints8Sturgeon Sting0Alexandra
15SunSep 2210:00 - 12:15St Albert Blues5Strathcona Warriors1Wilhauk
16SunSep 2211:45 - 14:00SSAC Canadian Brewhouse6KC Colts2Alexandra
17SunSep 2212:30 - 14:45Fort Saskatchewan Rangers4SSAC Don Wheaton3Wilhauk
18SunSep 2214:15 - 16:30St Albert Source for SportsPPDLeduc RoughnecksPPDAlexandra
19SunSep 2216:00 - 18:15Camrose Vikings1Sherwood Park Oilers3Sobeys
20SunSep 2216:45 - 19:00Beaumont BravesPPDMLAC Go LogowearPPDAlexandra
21MonSep 2318:00 - 20:15Sherwood Park Oilers3St Albert Source for Sports5Robinson
22MonSep 2319:15 - 21:30MLAC Go Logowear6Sturgeon Sting5Alexandra
23MonSep 2320:30 - 22:45Camrose Vikings6Fort Saskatchewan Rangers2Robinson
24TueSep 2418:30 - 20:45Strathcona Warriors1SSAC Canadian Brewhouse4Wilhauk
25TueSep 2419:45 - 22:00St Albert Source for Sports7MLAC Go Logowear3Sobeys
26TueSep 2420:15 - 22:30KC Colts2St Albert Blues7Robinson
27WedSep 2517:45 - 20:00Leduc Roughnecks0PAC Saints1Robinson
28WedSep 2520:15 - 22:30CAC Butchers & Packers2St Albert Blues4Robinson
29WedSep 2520:15 - 22:30Beaumont Braves0Sturgeon Sting7Alexandra
30ThuSep 2620:00 - 22:15CAC Butchers & Packers3SSAC Don Wheaton0Robinson
31ThuSep 2620:30 - 22:45Beaumont Braves7Leduc Roughnecks4Wilhauk

*** Schedule subject to change ***

 

<< 2018 2020 >>