Midget AA JFM

John Ferguson Memorial Pre-Season Series
Midget AA Schedule – September 15 – 21, 2017
Leduc Recreation Centre

Sanction #17-318088

#DayDateTimeVisitorSCHomeSCArena
1FriSep 1520:15 - 22:30KC Colts1Leduc Roughnecks12Ken's Furniture
2SatSep 1612:15 - 14:30SSAC Lakewood Chevrolet6Strathcona Warriors3Sobeys
3SatSep 1614:45 - 17:00St Albert Crusaders4Sherwood Park Oilers3Sobeys
4SatSep 1615:00 - 17:15Fort Saskatchewan Rangers4KC Colts3Ken's Furniture
5SatSep 1617:15 - 19:30MLAC Leafs3SSAC Don Wheaton6Sobeys
6SatSep 1617:30 - 19:45Camrose Vikings2CAC Butchers & Packers0Ken's Furniture
7SatSep 1620:00 - 22:15Beaumont Braves2St Albert Blues5Ken's Furniture
8SunSep 1709:00 - 11:15Sherwood Park Oilers8Leduc Roughnecks0Ken's Furniture
9SunSep 1711:00 - 13:15KC Colts1St Albert Crusaders6Sobeys
10SunSep 1711:30 - 13:45CAC Butchers & Packers4MLAC Leafs5Ken's Furniture
11SunSep 1712:45 - 15:00Strathcona Warriors7Fort Saskatchewan Rangers2Robinson
12SunSep 1713:30 - 15:45SSAC Don Wheaton1Camrose Vikings3Sobeys
13SunSep 1716:00 - 18:15St Albert Blues2SSAC Lakewood Chevrolet5Sobeys
14MonSep 1817:45 - 20:00Fort Saskatchewan Rangers2CAC Butchers & Packers3Robinson
15MonSep 1819:30 - 21:45MLAC Leafs2Camrose Vikings3Alexandra
16MonSep 1820:15 - 22:30Beaumont Braves2SSAC Don Wheaton0Robinson
17TueSep 1918:30 - 20:45St Albert Crusaders2Strathcona Warriors1Ken's Furniture
18TueSep 1919:00 - 21:15Sherwood Park Oilers1Beaumont Braves2Robinson
19TueSep 1919:15 - 21:30SSAC Lakewood Chevrolet3Leduc Roughnecks2Sobeys
20WedSep 2017:45 - 20:00SSAC Don Wheaton3KC Colts1Robinson
21WedSep 2020:15 - 22:30St Albert Blues3Fort Saskatchewan Rangers2Robinson
22ThuSep 2117:15 - 19:30Leduc Roughnecks2Beaumont Braves6Alexandra
23ThuSep 2117:15 - 19:30CAC Butchers & Packers5SSAC Lakewood Chevrolet1Sobeys
24ThuSep 2119:30 - 21:45Strathcona Warriors3Sherwood Park Oilers4Robinson
25ThuSep 2119:45 - 22:00Camrose Vikings2St Albert Crusaders0Alexandra
26ThuSep 2119:45 - 22:00MLAC Leafs6St Albert Blues9Sobeys

*** Schedule subject to change ***

 

John Ferguson Memorial Pre-Season Series
Midget AA Schedule – September 20 – 25, 2016

Sanction #16-311356

#DayDateTimeVisitorSCHomeSCArena
01TueSep 2018:30 - 20:45SSAC Don Wheaton3PAC Saints4Terwillegar C
02WedSep 2119:30 - 21:45SP Sandy Oilfield1St Albert Crusaders2Kinsmen B
03WedSep 2119:30 - 21:45CAC Butchers & Packers 1SSAC Lakewood Chev5Terwillegar B
04WedSep 2120:00 - 22:15St Albert Blues0MLAC Go Logo Wear2Mill Woods A
05WedSep 2120:15 - 22:30Beaumont Braves3Strathcona Warriors1Mill Woods B
06ThuSep 2218:45 - 21:00KC Colts7Camrose Vikings3Mill Woods B
07ThuSep 2219:00 - 21:15Fort Sask Rangers6Leduc Roughnecks5Mill Woods A
08ThuSep 2220:00 - 22:15SSAC Don Wheaton3SP Sandy Oilfield5Terwillegar A
09ThuSep 2220:00 - 22:15St Albert Crusaders5PAC Saints1Terwillegar B
10FriSep 2318:00 - 20:15CAC Butchers & Packers 3St Albert Blues0Kinsmen B
11FriSep 2318:15 - 20:30SSAC Lakewood Chev3MLAC Go Logo Wear3Kinsmen A
12FriSep 2320:00 - 22:15Beaumont Braves4KC Colts3Mill Woods A
13FriSep 2320:15 - 22:30Strathcona Warriors7Fort Sask Rangers1Mill Woods B
14FriSep 2319:45 - 22:00Camrose Vikings2Leduc Roughnecks1Terwillegar A
15SatSep 2410:30 - 12:45PAC Saints6Beaumont Braves1Terwillegar C
16SatSep 2413:00 - 15:15SP Sandy Oilfield4Strathcona Warriors2Terwillegar C
17SatSep 2415:30 - 17:45MLAC Go Logo Wear5Leduc Roughnecks4Terwillegar C
18SatSep 2410:45 - 13:00SSAC Lakewood Chev11Camrose Vikings0Terwillegar D
19SatSep 2413:15 - 15:30St Albert Blues7Fort Sask Rangers1Terwillegar D
20SatSep 2415:45 - 18:00St Albert Crusaders4SSAC Don Wheaton1Terwillegar D
21SatSep 2417:45 - 20:00CAC Butchers & Packers 2KC Colts4Terwillegar B
22SunSep 2509:00 - 11:15Leduc Roughnecks4SSAC Don Wheaton2Terwillegar D
23SunSep 2511:30 - 13:45PAC Saints7Fort Sask Rangers1Terwillegar D
24SunSep 2514:00 - 16:15Camrose Vikings1SP Sandy Oilfield3Terwillegar D
25SunSep 2516:30 - 18:45KC Colts1Strathcona Warriors4Terwillegar D
26SunSep 2513:15 - 15:30St Albert Crusaders2CAC Butchers & Packers 1Terwillegar C
27SunSep 2515:45 - 18:00SSAC Lakewood Chev4St Albert Blues0Terwillegar C
28SunSep 2514:00 - 16:15Beaumont Braves11MLAC Go Logo Wear2Terwillegar B

 

John Ferguson Memorial Pre-Season Series
Midget AA Schedule – September 22 – 27, 2015

Sanction #15-302476

#DayDateTimeVisitorSCHomeSCArena
01TueSep 2219:00 - 21:15SSAC Don Wheaton3PAC Saints4Confederation
02WedSep 2320:00 - 22:15Sherwood Park Oilers 3St Albert Crusaders1Mill Woods A
03WedSep 2320:15 - 22:30CAC Butchers & Packers 5SSAC Lakewood Chev8Mill Woods B
04WedSep 2318:15 - 20:30St Albert Blues5MLAC Go Logo Wear8Terwillegar D
05WedSep 2320:45 - 23:00Beaumont Braves2Strathcona Warriors0Terwillegar D
06ThuSep 2420:15 - 22:30KC Colts2Camrose Vikings1Kenilworth
07ThuSep 2420:45 - 23:00Fort Sask Rangers9Leduc Roughnecks3Terwillegar B
08ThuSep 2418:15 - 20:30SSAC Don Wheaton3Sherwood Park Oilers 4Terwillegar D
09ThuSep 2420:45 - 23:00St Albert Crusaders5PAC Saints2Terwillegar D
10FriSep 2520:00 - 22:15CAC Butchers & Packers 4St Albert Blues4Mill Woods A
11FriSep 2520:15 - 22:30SSAC Lakewood Chev5MLAC Go Logo Wear0Mill Woods B
12FriSep 2518:00 - 20:15Beaumont Braves2KC Colts7Terwillegar C
13FriSep 2520:30 - 22:45Strathcona Warriors5Fort Sask Rangers4Terwillegar C
14FriSep 2518:15 - 20:30Camrose Vikings6Leduc Roughnecks1Terwillegar D
15FriSep 2520:45 - 23:00St Albert Crusaders2SSAC Don Wheaton5Terwillegar D
16SatSep 2608:15- 10:30PAC Saints1Beaumont Braves1Terwillegar B
17SatSep 2610:45 - 13:00Sherwood Park Oilers 4Strathcona Warriors3Terwillegar B
18SatSep 2613:15 - 15:30MLAC Go Logo Wear7Leduc Roughnecks4Terwillegar B
19SatSep 2615:45 - 18:00SSAC Lakewood Chev2Camrose Vikings5Terwillegar B
20SatSep 2618:15 - 20:30St Albert Blues5Fort Sask Rangers0Terwillegar B
21SatSep 2620:45 - 23:00CAC Butchers & Packers 0KC Colts1Terwillegar B
22SunSep 2708:15- 10:30Leduc Roughnecks3SSAC Don Wheaton4Terwillegar B
23SunSep 2710:45 - 13:00PAC Saints5Fort Sask Rangers1Terwillegar B
24SunSep 2713:15 - 15:30Camrose Vikings4Sherwood Park Oilers 2Terwillegar B
25SunSep 2718:45 - 21:00KC Colts4Strathcona Warriors4Terwillegar B
26SunSep 2716:30 - 18:45St Albert Crusaders2CAC Butchers & Packers 4Mill Woods B
27SunSep 2719:00 - 21:15SSAC Lakewood Chev5 OTSt Albert Blues4Mill Woods B
28SunSep 2719:30 - 21:45Beaumont Braves2MLAC Go Logo Wear1Kinsmen B