Bantam AA JFM

John Ferguson Memorial Pre-Season Series
Bantam AA Schedule – September 12 – 18, 2016

Sanction #16-311356

#DayDateTimeVisitorSCHomeSCArena
01MonSep 1218:00 - 20:15St Albert Bears5SSAC Anderson Hockey4Terwillegar D
02MonSep 1219:30 - 21:45SSAC Alberta Sportswear1St Albert Comets6Terwillegar A
03TueSep 1319:30 - 21:45CAC Golden Arrow2Beaumont Braves3Kinsmen B
04TueSep 1319:45 - 22:00St Albert Bears5Strathcona Warriors1Kinsmen A
05WedSep 1418:15 - 20:30PAC Saints Broncos 1MLAC United Cycle0Callingwood A
06WedSep 1419:15 - 21:30SP Sawmill Sabres6CAC Klondike Cycle1Callingwood B
07WedSep 1419:30 - 21:45Leduc Roughnecks2PAC Saints Timberwolves7Kinsmen B
08WedSep 1420:00 - 22:15MLAC Alumni3Fort Sask Rangers11Mill Woods A
09WedSep 1420:15 - 22:30KC Shamrocks3St Albert Blues14Mill Woods B
10WedSep 1419:30 - 21:45CAC Golden Arrow3SP TJ Sagoo Leafs6Terwillegar B
11WedSep 1420:00 - 22:15Camrose Bulldogs4SSAC Alberta Sportswear1Terwillegar D
12ThuSep 1518:45 - 21:00SSAC BBQ Country6Leduc Roughnecks4Mill Woods B
13ThuSep 1519:00 - 21:15SSAC Anderson Hockey3PAC Saints Broncos 2Mill Woods A
14ThuSep 1520:00 - 22:15MLAC United Cycle0Strathcona Warriors5Terwillegar D
15ThuSep 1520:30 - 22:45Beaumont Braves4KC Shamrocks7Terwillegar B
16FriSep 1618:00 - 20:15St Albert Blues4SP TJ Sagoo Leafs3Kinsmen B
17FriSep 1618:15 - 20:30St Albert Comets7SP Sawmill Sabres1Kinsmen A
18FriSep 1619:45 - 22:00CAC Klondike Cycle0Camrose Bulldogs7Confederation
19FriSep 1618:30 - 20:45PAC Saints Timberwolves5MLAC Alumni2Terwillegar C
20FriSep 1620:00 - 22:15Fort Sask Rangers7SSAC BBQ Country3Mill Woods A
21FriSep 1620:15 - 22:30St Albert Bears3PAC Saints Broncos2Mill Woods B
22SatSep 1709:45 - 12:00SSAC Anderson Hockey2MLAC United Cycle3Terwillegar A
23SatSep 1712:15 - 14:30CAC Golden Arrow7KC Shamrocks5Terwillegar A
24SatSep 1712:30 - 14:45Beaumont Braves3St Albert Blues4Terwillegar B
25SatSep 1715:00 - 17:15SSAC Alberta Sportswear2SP Sawmill Sabres4Terwillegar B
26SatSep 1717:30 - 19:45St Albert Comets7CAC Klondike Cycle1Terwillegar B
27SatSep 1709:30 - 11:45Leduc Roughnecks3MLAC Alumni5Terwillegar D
28SatSep 1712:00 - 14:15PAC Saints Timberwolves4Fort Sask Rangers2Terwillegar D
29SatSep 1714:30 - 16:45Strathcona Warriors6Camrose Bulldogs0Terwillegar D
30SatSep 1717:00 - 19:15SP TJ Sagoo Leafs4SSAC BBQ Country2Terwillegar D
31SunSep 1811:45 - 14:00St Albert Bears4SP TJ Sagoo Leafs3Terwillegar B
32SunSep 1814:15 - 16:30SSAC Anderson Hockey2St Albert Blues7Terwillegar B
33SunSep 1818:00 - 20:15PAC Saints Broncos6KC Shamrocks4Terwillegar B
34SunSep 1813:15 - 15:30MLAC United Cycle2Beaumont Braves5Terwillegar C
35SunSep 1815:45 - 18:00Strathcona Warriors5CAC Golden Arrow4Terwillegar C
36SunSep 1818:45 - 21:30Fort Sask Rangers3SSAC Alberta Sportswear3Terwillegar C
37SunSep 1810:15 - 12:30St Albert Comets4SSAC BBQ Country4Terwillegar D
38SunSep 1813:00 - 15:15SP Sawmill Sabres4MLAC Alumni2Terwillegar D
39SunSep 1815:30 - 17:45CAC Klondike Cycle1PAC Saints Timberwolves7Terwillegar D
40SunSep 1818:30 - 19:45Camrose Bulldogs8Leduc Roughnecks3Terwillegar D

*** Schedule subject-to-change *** 

 

John Ferguson Memorial Pre-Season Series
Bantam AA Schedule – September 14 – 20, 2015

Sanction #15-302476

#DayDateTimeVisitorSCHomeSCArena
01MonSep 1419:30 - 21:45SSAC United Cycle7PAC Saints Predators 2Mill Woods B
02MonSep 1420:15 - 22:30MLAC United Cycle0Strathcona Warriors6Mill Woods A
03MonSep 1420:30 - 22:45CAC Hockey1Beaumont Braves3Terwillegar A
04MonSep 1420:45 - 23:00St Albert Comets7KC Shamrocks1Terwillegar B
05TueSep 1519:00 - 21:15St Albert Blues2SSAC Alberta Sportswear5Confederation
06TueSep 1519:45 - 22:00St Albert Bears3Sherwood Park Leafs5Kenilworth
07TueSep 1520:15 - 22:30CAC Klondike Cycle3SSAC BBQ Country6Terwillegar A
08WedSep 1620:00 - 22:15Leduc Roughnecks5Spruce Grove Saints3Mill Woods A
09WedSep 1620:15 - 22:30Sherwood Park Sabres1Fort Sask Rangers5Mill Woods B
10WedSep 1618:30 - 20:45SSAC United Cycle7MLAC United Cycle2Terwillegar A
11WedSep 1620:45 - 23:00Stony Plain Saints2Strathcona Warriors5Terwillegar B
12WedSep 1618:00 - 20:15CAC Hockey1St Albert Comets5Terwillegar C
13WedSep 1620:30 - 22:45Beaumont Braves3KC Shamrocks0Terwillegar C
14WedSep 1618:15 - 20:30St Albert Blues4Sherwood Park Leafs4Terwillegar D
15ThuSep 1720:15 - 22:30SSAC Alberta Sportswear5CAC Klondike Cycle2Kenilworth
16ThuSep 1718:00 - 20:15St Albert Bears0SSAC BBQ Country4Terwillegar A
17ThuSep 1720:30 - 22:45Leduc Roughnecks2Sherwood Park Sabres3Terwillegar A
18ThuSep 1720:45 - 23:00Spruce Grove Saints1Fort Sask Rangers5Terwillegar B
19ThuSep 1718:00 - 20:15St Albert Blues5SSAC United Cycle6Terwillegar C
20ThuSep 1720:30 - 22:45KC Shamrocks1Stony Plain Saints6Terwillegar C
21FriSep 1820:00 - 22:15MLAC United Cycle0St Albert Comets5Mill Woods A
22FriSep 1820:15 - 22:30Strathcona Warriors
1Beaumont Braves4Mill Woods B
23FriSep 1818:00 - 20:15SSAC BBQ Country3CAC Hockey1Terwillegar A
24FriSep 1820:30 - 22:45SSAC Alberta Sportswear3Fort Sask Rangers4Terwillegar A
25FriSep 1818:00 - 20:15Sherwood Park Leafs3Spruce Grove Saints2Terwillegar C
26SatSep 1908:15 - 10:30CAC Klondike Cycle8Leduc Roughnecks4Terwillegar B
27SatSep 1910:45 - 13:00St Albert Comets4SSAC Alberta Sportswear7Terwillegar B
28SatSep 1913:15 - 15:30Fort Sask Rangers2SSAC United Cycle5Terwillegar B
29SatSep 1915:45 - 18:00Sherwood Park Sabres;5St Albert Bears3Terwillegar B
30SatSep 1918:15 - 20:30Beaumont Braves1SSAC BBQ Country5Terwillegar B
31SatSep 1920:45 - 23:00Stony Plain Saints1MLAC United Cycle5Terwillegar B
32SunSep 2009:15 - 11:30St Albert Blues4CAC Klondike Cycle9Terwillegar B
33SunSep 2011:45 - 14:00Strathcona Warriors8Leduc Roughnecks3Terwillegar B
34SunSep 2014:15 - 16:30Stony Plain Saints2Sherwood Park Sabres0Terwillegar B
35SunSep 2018:15 - 20:30Sherwood Park Leafs4CAC Hockey6Terwillegar B
36SunSep 2016:30 - 18:45KC Shamrocks5St Albert Bears6Mill Woods B