Event List

SSAC Schedules

To view each team ice schedule page, select team below:

Bantam AA Alberta Sportswear
Bantam AA Anderson Hockey
Bantam AA Barbecue Country
Bantam AAA Southgate Lions

Minor Midget AA Besa Power Skating
Minor Midget AA Dolce Vita Homes

Minor Midget AAA United Cycle Bulldogs
Midget AA Don Wheaton
Midget AA Lakewood Chev Olds
Midget AAA Boston Pizza Athletics

Or select “Schedule” menu bar, then scroll drop down menu to view each team.

All 10 team schedules also displayed below:

Bantam AA Alberta Sportswear

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena
1ThuFeb 0219:4522:00G23 - Sportswearat Sherwood Park SabresShell
2FriFeb 0320:0022:15G24 - Sportswearvs Lakeland PanthersKen Nichol 1
3SatFeb 0418:0019:00Practice1.0 hrMeadows West
4MonFeb 0621:1522:15Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
5TueFeb 0720:1522:30G25 - Sportswearat CAC Golden ArrowCallingwood A
6WedFeb 0821:1522:15Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
7SatFeb 1117:3019:45G26 - Sportswearvs Fort McMurray BaronsMill Woods A
8TueFeb 1418:3020:00Practice1.5 hrTerwillegar C
9ThuFeb 1619:0021:15G27 - Sportswearat St Albert Elite Sportswear BluesAkinsdale
10SatFeb 1818:0019:00Practice1.0 hrMeadows West
11SunFeb 1918:4521:00G28 - Sportswearvs Strathcona WarriorsMill Woods A
12TueFeb 2118:3020:00Practice1.5 hrTerwillegar C
13ThuFeb 2319:3021:45G29 - Sportswearat Sherwood Park LeafsSherwood Park
14FriFeb 2418:4519:45Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar D
15SatFeb 2518:3020:45G30 - Sportswearat Sturgeon StingMorinville
16SunFeb 2619:0021:15G31 - Sportswearvs Beaumont BravesMill Woods B
17TueFeb 2818:3020:00Practice1.5 hrTerwillegar C
18ThuMar 0220:4522:15Practice1.5 hrMill Woods A
19SatMar 0413:4516:00G32 - Sportswearat Leduc RoughnecksKen's Furniture

 

Bantam AA Anderson Hockey

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena
1WedFeb 0121:1522:15Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
2SatFeb 0419:3021:45G23 - Andersonat Lakeland PanthersRJ Lalonde
3SunFeb 0518:4521:00G24 - Andersonvs Fort Saskatchewan RangersMill Woods A
4TueFeb 0720:1521:15Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar C
5ThuFeb 0920:4522:15Practice1.5 hrMill Woods A
6SatFeb 1117:4520:00G25 - Andersonat Wainwright Polar KingsPeace Memorial
7MonFeb 1321:1522:15Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
8WedFeb 1519:4522:00G26 - Andersonat St Albert CometsAkinsdale
9ThuFeb 1620:4522:15Practice1.5 hrMill Woods A
10SatFeb 1817:3019:45G27 - Andersonvs Lloydminster BlazersMill Woods A
11MonFeb 2012:0013:30Practice1.5 hrMeadows West
12TueFeb 2120:1522:30G28 - Andersonat St Albert BearsAkinsdale
13WedFeb 2219:4521:00Practice1.25 hrTerwillegar A
14ThuFeb 2320:1522:30G29 - Andersonvs CAC Golden ArrowKenilworth
15SatFeb 2517:3019:45G30 - Andersonvs Fort McMurray BaronsMill Woods A
16TueFeb 2820:1521:15Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar C
17WedMar 0119:4521:00Practice1.25 hrTerwillegar A
18SatMar 0417:1519:30G31 - Andersonvs Whitecourt WolverinesMill Woods B
19SunMar 0514:0016:30G32 - Andersonat Sherwood Park SabresSherwood Park

 

Bantam AA Barbecue Country

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena
1ThuFeb 0220:4522:15Practice1.5 hrMill Woods A
2SunFeb 0519:0021:15G23 - Barbecuevs CAC Klondike Cycle Mill Woods B
3TueFeb 0718:3020:00Practice1.5 hrTerwillegar C
4SatFeb 1118:0019:00Practice1.0 hrMeadows West
5SunFeb 1219:0021:15G24 - Barbecuevs MLAC United Cycle Mill Woods B
6TueFeb 1420:1521:15Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar C
7WedFeb 1521:1522:15Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
8FriFeb 1719:1521:30G25 - Barbecueat GPAC Coyote North Ltd StormAcademy
(Coca Cola)
9SatFeb 1819:1521:30G26 - Barbecueat Peace River SabresBaytex Energy
10SunFeb 1912:0014:15G27 - Barbecueat Peace River Sabres Baytex Energy
11TueFeb 2120:1521:15Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar C
12WedFeb 2220:0022:15G28 - Barbecuevs KC Shamrocks Terwillegar D
13FriFeb 2420:1522:30G29 - Barbecueat MLAC AlumniKenilworth
14SatFeb 2518:0019:00Practice1.0 hrMeadows West
15MonFeb 2720:1521:15Practice1.0 hrKenilworth
16TueFeb 2819:3021:45G30 - Barbecueat Sherwood Park Leafs Sherwood Park
17WedMar 0121:1522:15Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
18FriMar 0320:1522:30G31 - Barbecuevs St Albert CometsKenilworth
19SunMar 0516:1518:30G32 - Barbecuevs Camrose Bulldogs Mill Woods A

 

Bantam AAA Southgate Lions

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena
1MonJan 0220:1521:15Practice1.0 hrKenilworth
2TueJan 0320:1522:30G25 - Southgateat St Albert Gregg Distributors SabresAkinsdale
3WedJan 0419:4521:00Practice1.25 hrTerwillegar A
4FriJan 0618:4519:45Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar D
5SunJan 0816:1518:30G26 - Southgatevs Sherwood Park United Cycle FlyersMill Woods A
6MonJan 0920:0022:15G27 - Southgateat MLAC Scott PumpClareview B
7TueJan 1020:1521:15Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar C
8WedJan 1119:4521:00Practice1.25 hrTerwillegar A
9ThuJan 1220:3022:00Practice1.5 hrMill Woods B
10SunJan 1513:3015:45G28 - Southgateat Leduc Tarpon Oil KingsSobeys
11MonJan 1620:0021:00Practice1.0 hrConfederation
12WedJan 1817:1518:15Practice1.0 hrSouth Side
13FriJan 2017:0018:00Practice1.0 hrSouth Side
14MonJan 2320:1521:15Practice1.0 hrKenilworth
15WedJan 2519:4521:00Practice1.25 hrTerwillegar A
16FriJan 2718:4519:45Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar D
17SatJan 2816:4519:00G29 - Southgateat Camrose Red WingsMax McLean
18SunJan 2916:1518:30G30 - Southgatevs Lloydminster Fountain TireMill Woods A
19MonJan 3020:1521:15Practice1.0 hrKenilworth
20TueJan 3120:0022:15G31 - Southgatevs MLAC Scott PumpCastledowns A
21WedFeb 0119:4521:00Practice1.25 hrTerwillegar A
22FriFeb 0320:1522:30G32 - Southgateat CAC Lehigh CementCallingwood B
23SatFeb 0419:1520:15Practice1.0 hrMeadows West

 

Minor Midget AA  Besa Power Skating

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena
1MonJan 0221:4522:45Practice1.0 hrDowntown
2TueJan 0321:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
3ThuJan 0520:0022:15G19 - Besaat SSAC Dolce Vita HomesTerwillegar A
4SunJan 0815:0017:15G20 - Besaat PAC SaintsGrant Fuhr
5MonJan 0921:1522:15Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
6TueJan 1021:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
7ThuJan 13TueJan 17ScheduleMinnesota Gone Wild TournamentSchwan Blaine
8ThuJan 1920:0022:15G21 - Besavs Strathcona WarriorsTerwillegar A
9FriJan 2019:3020:30Practice1.0 hrMichael Cameron
10SatJan 2116:4517:30Practice0.75 hrMill Woods A
11SunJan 2221:1522:15Practice1.0 hrTipton
12TueJan 2420:1522:30G22 - Besavs CAC Kingsway ToyotaCallingwood A
13WedJan 2521:3022:30Practice1.0 hrKenilworth
14FriJan 2720:1522:30G23 - Besaat St Albert RoyalsTroy Murray
15SatJan 2819:1520:15Practice1.0 hrMeadows West
16MonJan 3020:1522:30G24 - Besavs SSAC Dolce Vita HomesMill Woods A
17TueJan 3121:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
18WedFeb 0120:0022:15G25 - Besavs SPKAC TAHK Projects SenatorsMill Woods A
19FriFeb 0318:4519:45Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar D
20SatFeb 0420:4523:00G26 - Besaat Strathcona WarriorsArdrossan

 

Minor Midget AA Dolce Vita Homes

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena
1MonJan 0220:3021:30Practice1.0 hrDowntown
2ThuJan 0520:0022:15G19 - Dolce Vitavs SSAC Besa Power SkatingTerwillegar A
3FriJan 0620:0021:15Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar D
4TueJan 1020:4523:00G20 - Dolce Vitaat SPKAC TAHK Projects SenatorsMillennium Place
5ThuJan 13TueJan 17ScheduleArizona Cactus Cup TournamentPeoria
6ThuJan 1918:4519:45Practice1.5 hrConfederation
7FriJan 2020:0022:15G21 - Dolce Vitavs CAC Kingsway ToyotaCastledowns B
8SatJan 2119:4520:45Practice1.25 hrTipton
9SunJan 2216:1518:30G22 - Dolce Vitavs St Albert RoyalsMill Woods A
10TueJan 2421:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
11FriJan 2720:0021:15Practice1.0 hrTerwillegar D
12SatJan 2820:4523:00G23 - Dolce Vitaat Strathcona WarriorsArdrossan
13MonJan 3020:1522:30G24 - Dolce Vitaat SSAC Besa Power SkatingMill Woods A
14WedFeb 0121:3022:30Practice1.5 hrKenilworth
15FriFeb 0320:0021:15Practice1.25 hrTerwillegar D
16SatFeb 0417:4520:00G25 - Dolce Vitavs CAC Volvo of EdmontonMeadows East

 

Minor Midget AAA United Cycle Bulldogs

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena 
1MonJan 0221:1522:30Practice1.25 hrTipton
2WedJan 0420:0022:15G23 - Bulldogs (3)vs Camrose CDAC Red Wings (0)Mill Woods A
3ThuJan 0520:3022:00Practice1.5 hrMill Woods B
4FriJan 0619:1520:45Practice1.5 hrKinsmen B
5MonJan 0921:1522:30Practice1.25 hrTipton
6TueJan 1020:1522:30G24 - Bulldogsvs Sherwood Park NIC SquiresCallingwood A
7WedJan 1120:0022:15G25 - Bulldogsvs Fort Saskatchewan Tim Horton's Rangers --- CANCELLED ---Mill Woods A
8ThuJan 1221:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
9SatJan 1414:3015:30Practice1.0 hrTipton
10SunJan 1519:3021:45G26 - Bulldogsat PAC SaintsGlenn Hall
11MonJan 1621:1522:30Practice1.25 hrTipton
12WedJan 1817:1518:15Practice1.0 hrSouth Side
13ThuJan 1917:3018:30Practice1.0 hrConfederation
14SunJan 2218:1520:30G27 - Bulldogsat CAC United CycleCallingwood A
15MonJan 2321:1522:30Practice1.25 hrTipton
16WedJan 2520:0022:15G28 - Bulldogsvs St Albert FlyersMill Woods A
17ThuJan 2620:3022:00Practice1.5 hrMill Woods B
18FriJan 2719:1520:45Practice1.5 hrKinsmen B
19SatJan 2815:1517:30G29 - Bulldogsat CNHA CanucksMax Bell 2
20SunJan 2913:4516:00G30 - Bulldogsat Red Deer Northstar ChiefsKinsmen Red Deer
21MonJan 3021:1522:30Practice1.25 hrTipton
22ThuFeb 0220:3022:00Practice1.5 hrMill Woods B
23FriFeb 0319:1520:45Practice1.5 hrKinsmen B

 

Midget AA Don Wheaton

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena
1MonJan 0221:3022:30Practice1.0 hrKenilworth
2WedJan 0421:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
3FriJan 0613:4514:45Practice1.0 hr --- ADDED ---Terwillegar B
4SatJan 0717:1519:30G15 - Wheaton (6)vs Sturgeon Sting (2)Confederation
5MonJan 0921:3022:30Practice1.0 hrKenilworth
6WedJan 1121:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
7ThuJan 1220:1522:30G16 - Wheatonat SSAC Lakewood Chevrolet
--- POSTPONED ---
Callingwood A
8SatJan 1415:0017:15G17 - Wheaton (4)at Wainwright Polar Kings (5)Peace Memorial
9MonJan 1621:1522:15Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
10WedJan 1821:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
11SunJan 2216:0018:15G18 - Wheatonvs KC ColtsConfederation
12MonJan 2321:3022:30Practice1.0 hrKenilworth
13WedJan 2521:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
14SatJan 2820:1522:30G19 - Wheatonat Leduc RoughnecksKen's Furniture
15SunJan 2913:3015:45G20 - Wheatonvs MLAC LeafsConfederation
16TueJan 3120:4522:15Practice1.5 hrKinsmen B
17ThuFeb 0221:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton

 

Midget AA Lakewood Chevrolet

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena
1MonJan 0220:1522:30G19 - Lakewood (2)at MLAC Leafs (3)Mill Woods A
2TueJan 0320:4522:15Practice1.5 hrKinsmen B
3WedJan 0421:3022:30Practice1.0 hr --- ADDED ---Kenilworth
4ThuJan 0521:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
5SunJan 0813:3015:45G20 - Lakewood (4)vs Strathcona ACT Warriors (3)Confederation
6TueJan 1020:4522:15Practice1.5 hrKinsmen B
7WedJan 1121:3022:30Practice1.0 hr --- ADDED ---Kenilworth
8ThuJan 1220:1522:30G21 - Lakewoodvs SSAC Don Wheaton
--- POSTPONED ---
Callingwood A
9FriJan 1317:0018:00Practice1.0 hrSouth Side
10SatJan 1419:3021:45G22 - Lakewood (6)at Lakeland Panthers (2)Bonnyville Cenovus
11MonJan 1621:1522:15Practice1.0 hrSouth Side
12WedJan 1819:4520:45Practice1.0 hr --- ADDED ---Tipton
13ThuJan 1921:0022:30Practice1.5 hr --- CANCELLED ---Tipton
14SatJan 2117:1519:30G23 - Lakewoodat CAC Butchers & PackersConfederation
15SunJan 2213:3015:45G24 - Lakewoodvs Lloydminster BlazersConfederation
16TueJan 2420:4522:15Practice1.5 hrKinsmen B
17ThuJan 2621:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
18SunJan 2916:0018:15G25 - Lakewoodvs KC ColtsConfederation
19MonJan 3021:3022:30Practice1.0 hrKenilworth
20WedFeb 0121:0022:30Practice1.5 hrTipton
21SatFeb 0414:4517:00G26 - Lakewoodvs Whitecourt WolverinesConfederation
22SatFeb 1120:1522:30G27 - Lakewoodvs SSAC Don WheatonKenilworth

 

Midget AAA Boston PIzza Athletics

 DayDateStartEndEventDescriptionArena
1TueJan 0320:3022:00Practice1.5 hrTerwillegar B
2WedJan 0421:0022:30Practice1.5 hrSouth Side
3FriJan 0618:0019:00Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
4SatJan 0717:1519:30G27 - BP Athletics (4)at MLAC Beverly Optimists (3)Bill Hunter
5SunJan 0813:3015:45G28 - BP Athletics (2)at CAC Gregg Distributors (3)Bill Hunter
6TueJan 1020:3022:00Practice1.5 hrTerwillegar B
7WedJan 1121:0022:30Practice1.5 hrSouth Side
8ThuJan 1219:3021:45G29 - BP Athletics (3)at Leduc Chrysler Oil Kings (0)Sobeys
9SatJan 1417:0018:00Practice1.0 hrTipton
10SunJan 1518:1520:30G30 - BP Athleticsat Sherwood Park J.Ennis KingsSherwood Park
11TueJan 1717:1518:15Practice1.0 hrMeadows West
12WedJan 1821:0022:30Practice1.5 hrSouth Side
13SatJan 2121:0022:00Practice1.0 hrTipton
14TueJan 2420:3022:00Practice1.5 hrTerwillegar B
15WedJan 2521:0022:30Practice1.5 hrSouth Side
16FriJan 2718:0019:00Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B
17SatJan 2814:1516:30G31 - BP Athleticsat Fort Saskatchewan
Boston Pizza Rangers
Jubilee
18SunJan 2911:4514:00G32 - BP Athleticsvs Grande Peace Ernies Sports StormBill Hunter
19TueJan 3120:3022:00Practice1.5 hrTerwillegar B
20WedFeb 0121:0022:30Practice1.5 hrSouth Side
21FriFeb 0318:0019:00Practice1.0 hrKinsmen B

 

<< 

 >>